More Oklahoma service locations

Here’s how we helped Julia from Woodward, OK sell her used 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan

Julia from Woodward, a Qualified members of the engine department, recently sold us her 2001 Dodge Caravan Sport. There is moderate body damage on the car such as paint damage, cracks, rust, etc and it had about 186,000 miles on the odometer when she sold it. She had the pink slip and all the tires and wheels were installed and full of air. She was driving the vehicle to and from work with no problem. We hauled her car away free of charge around Sep 08 and gave her $100 cash right there at the time of pickup.

We asked Julia a few questions about her car and her experience with The Clunker Junker

Here's what Julia had to say about her 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan and about us:

Was your 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan fully paid off from all liens?

I didn't have any lien on the vehicle. It was fully paid for, free and clear!

Was there any body damage or rust bigger than a fist on your 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan?

It has several dents on the rear fender. A man rolled into me at the gas station.

Did the engine start under its own power?

Yes, but there was a loud ticking coming from it when it was running.

Did you have the ownership documentation for your 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan? If yes, was the title clear or a salvage branded title?

I did have my pink slip. I had to get a replacement from the state prior to the sale, but it came via USPS in a couple days. The Clunker Junker helped me through that process, it was super simple.

How much money did The Clunker Junker offer you for your 2001 Dodge Grand Caravan?

I was looking to get at least $150, however I now understand that they are offering junk values and includes removal. The Clunker Junker payed me $100 cash for my vehicle. Yeah it was less than I wanted, but I’m happy they at least towed the car at no cost so that was a relief.

We Buy Junk Cars In these Oklahoma cities

Our junk car removal coverage in Oklahoma
City NameRecent OffersPopulationSample Zipcode
Ada191730374820
Altus401921473521
Ardmore172517673401
Bartlesville843659574003
Chickasha201648873004
Claremore241899774017
Duncan942323173055
Durant901728674701
Enid495177673701
Guthrie601127073007
Miami481361174339
Midwest City885724973020
Moore1006045173069
Muskogee513845674401
Okmulgee1001224474447
Owasso143454274015
Ponca City132475874601
Sand Springs891978374060
Sapulpa842057974039
Shawnee123128674801
Stillwater924896774074
Tahlequah321659874464
Woodward551299373801
Yukon272589273036

Here's what other Oklahoma residents are saying

  • Ronald's 1995 Saturn SL
    1995 Saturn SL

    "It runs but about to blow a rod. The belt keeps popping off, has an oil leak, not good on gas, driver side window needs a fuse, sun roof does not work, good tires."

  • David's 1992 Ford F150
    1992 Ford F150

    "I will give you what I have. It does not have wheels, engine, transmission, or front suspension. It will need to be trailered or flat-bedded away. I do not want any cash for it. "

  • Michael's 1995 Pontiac Grand Prix
    1995 Pontiac Grand Prix

    "This Grand Prix coupe has a new timing chain, four good wheels (spider web design), and fair interior. It has been sitting for a while but the engine could be fixed by a mechanic. We kept it with the hopes of getting it repaired, but now we're willing to junk it as is. "

  • Luke's 1999 Saturn SL
    1999 Saturn SL

    "Looking to get rid of my old Saturn SL. It's an old car and is taking up space in our driveway. Has some hail damage on the hood and the back right tire is low on air. Still runs decently but needs too much cash to keep. "

  • Terrell's 1998 Oldsmobile Cutlass
    1998 Oldsmobile Cutlass

    "One of the back windows do not work. Transmission has a few problems. There are new spark plugs. The mirror on the driver side is taped. Everything else is intact as far as I know."

  • Sarah's 1998 Honda Accord
    1998 Honda Accord

    "The car is leaking coolant (but still driveable), so my son took a hose out and the fan. These parts are still out. It's been a few weeks and now a couple of tires are flat. "